Privacy Notice

This website is maintained by Davies Group Ltd. This privacy statement applies to information we may collect from you when you visit the www.davies-group.com website. It does not apply to any sites we link to. We have a legal duty to protect any personal information we collect and take appropriate measures to do so. All information is handled lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 (as amended from time to time). When you visit our website, some details are recorded from your web browser for statistical purposes only. This information helps us in finding out which pages are of most interest and how many visitors our website serves. Cookies are used where you have identified yourself to the site on the login pages so that the site can provide you with additional functionality for the duration of your visit to the website. A cookie is a small text file written to your hard drive that contains information about you. Cookies do not contain any personal information about users. Once you close your browser, the cookie simply terminates. We use cookies to process and identify data so that we can personalise your experience of our website. You can set your browser to refuse cookies and you will still be able to use our website. In compliance with EU legislation, the following table lists the use of cookies on this web site:

 

Cookie Name Purpose More information
SKSession This cookie has two functions. Firstly it serves as a session cookie for extranet users. Without this cookie, an extranet user will have to login to each individual page in the extranet. It also enables us to track the pages that a user visits while they navigate around the site. N/A
AcceptCookies This is used to store whether you have agreed to receive cookies. Persistent for one year. N/A
Google Analytics_

utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. Click here for an overview of privacy at Google

 

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. Click here for an overview of privacy at Google.

Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org. To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. Any personal information is held safely with our security systems preventing unauthorised access. When you complete a form that requests personal information or email us, you will provide information with which we can identify you. This information will be treated in confidence and only used for the purposes for which it was provided. Davies Group Limited will not sell or rent your personally identifiable information to anyone. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post any changes on this website so that you are always aware of how we use your information.

All telephone calls maybe recorded for the purposes of training and monitoring and to comply with the Data Protection Acts requirement to provide ‘Fair Processing’ information.

Davies Group are committed to protecting the privacy of our users, clients and customers. This privacy statement explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you use this website. It is also intended to assist you in making informed decisions when using our website and our products and services.

All your personal Information shall be held and used in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you want to know what information we collect and hold about you, please email us at dpo@davies-group.com or by writing to the Data Protection Officer, Davies Group, 3rd and 4th Floors, No.2 Smithfields, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3DH, UK

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)
  • Sensitive personal data including up to date medical diagnoses information may be held, used and processed for the purpose of providing the services offered by the Davies Group.

How we get the personal information and why we have it

The personal data which we process may be collected from a number of sources including, but not limited to, the following:

  • Your Insurer/Underwriter
  • Our clients
  • 3rd parties
  • Third party data providers/search systems
  • Experts
  • Insurance industry databases
  • Law enforcement agencies
  • Insurance companies
  • Social media
  • Loss adjusters and claims investigators
  • Intermediaries (claims management suppliers etc.)
  • Industry regulators, including but not limited to the FCA, ICO and FOS
  • Fraud prevention agencies and organisations

During the course of our service, we may collect further data from you directly in order to progress your claim.

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored within our secure data centres and servers.

Depending on the type of the data we hold, and the type of claim it relates to, the length of time your data is stored for may vary. This is detailed in the table below.

 


Claim Type

Retention Period

Exceptions
 

Financial Information

 

 

6 years from the end of the financial year

 

N/A

 

 

Personnel Records

 

6 years from termination or 6 months from unsuccessful application

 

 

N/A

Liability – Property Damage 7 years N/A
Liability – Latent Damage Property Notifications 15 years (thereby covering Scotland) N/A
Liability – Injury 7 years N/A
Liability – Defended Injury involving minors 7 years after claimant’s 18th birthday.  Claims which are settled through court approval process (almost all are) can be deleted 7 years after closure, regardless of claimant age. N/A
Liability – asbestos conditions Until Claimant’s 100th Birthday N/A
Liability  – claims involving Provisional Damages Until Claimant’s 100th Birthday N/A
Liability – PPOs Until passing of Claimant. N/A
Subsidence Claims 7 years N/A

 

Claim related records (Scotland) 7 years N/A
Claim related records (Fraud) 7 years N/A
Conveyancing matters – sale records 6 years N/A
Conveyancing matters – purchase records 12 years N/A
Other Non-Specified data types including all digital and physical data 7 years N/A
Client Specific Requirements (outlined in contracts) As per Client Contract stipulations N/A

 

When information has passed the retention period, your data will be disposed of in accordance with our Data Disposal and Destruction Policy.

 

How do we protect your information?

The information which you provide to the Davies Group will be used within the group of companies for processing your Claims and customer services and for the administration of any of the Groups related products and services of which you and any other person on your policy avail. Data may also be used for statistical analyses and the Davies Group may share information with law enforcement bodies/ fraud prevention agencies for the purpose of preventing or detecting fraud. We may share your data with trusted third parties who process data on our behalf. We also share your data with insurers to verify your cover, and with state bodies as required by law. Sensitive personal data including up to date medical diagnoses information may be held, used and processed for the purpose of providing the services offered by the Davies Group. By utilising the services of the Davies Group you confirm that you explicitly consent to the Davies Group processing your personal data for the purposes described above, and have explained to each person who is included on your policy why we may ask for this information and what we will use it for. You also confirm that each person has agreed to this. You have the right, subject to certain exemptions, to access any personal data that we hold about you and to have inaccuracies corrected. If you wish to avail of these rights, please write to the Data Protection Officer, Davies Group, 3rd and 4th Floors, No.2 Smithfields, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3DH, UK

 

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing your information are:

  • Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting dpo@davies-group.com
  • We have a contractual obligation.
  • We have a legal obligation.
  • We have a vital interest.
  • We need it to perform a public task.
  • We have a legitimate interest.

 

We maintain the highest standards of security; however, the transmission of information via the internet is never completely secure. As a result, whilst we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information which you send to us, and you do so at your own risk. Once we have received your information we will use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorised access or loss.

 

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law, for example for the purpose of the detection and prevention of crime.

 

How can you access and correct your information?

You may instruct us to provide you with details of all of your information that we collect and maintain in our database by submitting a Subject Access Request via post, Phone or via the website. The address to send a request is; Data Protection Officer, Davies Group, 3rd and 4th Floors, No.2 Smithfields, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3DH, UK

Any request for information is free of charge but Davies Group can refuse or charge for requests that are manifestly unfounded or excessive.

 

Your rights in regard to your personal information

Under GDPR, individuals now have increased rights in regard to their personal data. Please see below an outline of your rights and if you wish to contact us to discuss or amend the data we hold, please contact us dpo@davies-group.com or by writing to us at; Data Protection Officer, Davies Group, 3rd and 4th Floors, No.2 Smithfields, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3DH, UK

 

  • Right to be Informed – You have the right to know how we collect and use your personal information
  • Right of Access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.
  • Right to Rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.
  • Right to Erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Right to Restrict Processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Right to Object to Processing – You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.
  • Right to Data Portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.
  • The Right not to be Subject to Automated Decision-Making Including Profiling
  • In the event of a data breach – If the Davies Group were to experience a data breach they would within 72hrs upon realising a breach had occurred and where feasible, report certain types of personal data breach to the relevant supervisory authorities. If the breach is likely to result in a high risk of adversely affecting our customer’s individual rights and freedoms, we will also inform those individuals without undue delay.

 

As per Article 12 of the GDPR, you are not required to pay any charge in order to exercise your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you – though this can be extended by a further 2 months when taking into account the complexity or number of requests. If this is the case, we would inform you of any such extension within one month of receipt of the request and state the reasons for the delay.

If we are unable to identify you or locate your data, we may ask you to provide further information to assist us in doing so. If your request is manifestly unfounded or excessive, we may charge a reasonable fee to account for the administrative costs of providing the information or refuse to act on the request.

Please contact us at dpo@davies-group.com or please write to the Data Protection Officer, Davies Group, 3rd and 4th Floors, No.2 Smithfields, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3DH, UK if you wish to make a request.

 

Automated Processing and Decision Making

In some circumstances, Davies Group may use automated processing and decision making (where a decision is made by automated means without any human involvement) where necessary. When doing so, Davies Group ensures that this is necessary for the entry into or performance of a contract, authorised by domestic law applicable to the data controller or based on your explicit consent.

Our automation technologies include:

  • Robotic Process Automation – Virtual Workers automate the copy and pasting of information from system one into system two
  • Self-Service – The self-service platform allows humans to directly interact with an RPA process, enabling human-in-the-loop processing of information
  • Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Machine Learning – Can enable Virtual Workers to learn and understand the data presented and improve effectiveness
  • Intelligent Automation Digital Assistant – An AI supervisor that automatically manages, tracks and orchestrates virtual worker schedules and activities
  • Computer Vision/Optical Character Recognition – Offers pattern matching within images and can be used to interpret complicated language-based text recognition
  • Natural Language Processing – Translates/extracts human language into computer readable information (think “Hey Siri”) for the purpose of classifying information
  • Conversational AI – Uses AI and Natural Language Processing to enable real-time conversations with customers via the use of chatbots
  • API End-points – Uses virtual workers to bridge the gap between old systems and new ones by copying and pasting the information across

 

The Right not to be Subject to Automated Decision-Making Including Profiling

You have the right not to be subject to a decision, which may include a measure, evaluating personal aspects relating to you, which is based solely on automated processing and which can produce significant affects, such as automatic refusal of a claim. Such processing includes ‘profiling’ that consists of any form of automated processing of personal data evaluating the personal aspects relating to you, to analyse or predict aspects concerning your claim, where it produces legal effects or similarly significantly affects you.

Should you wish to question if you have been subjected to automated decision making, including profiling and/or wish to object to such processing and obtain human intervention, please send an email to: dpo@davies-group.com

 

Data security

Davies Group Limited are committed to ensuring the security of the personal information provided to us and we have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. Also, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

If at any point you suspect or become aware of a security incident (i.e. your password is stolen, or you receive suspicious communication from someone holding themselves out to be a Davies Group employee or from a dupe website claiming to be affiliated with Davies Group), please let us know by contacting us on dpo@davies-group.com or write to the Data Protection Officer, Davies Group, 3rd and 4th Floors, No.2 Smithfields, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3DH, UK.

Davies Group are accredited to, and compliant with, the ISO 27001 security standard. This is a leading international standard published by the International Organisation for Standardisation (ISO), developed to help companies handle information security and data protection.

 

International transfers

We do not knowingly transfer any personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA), without consent from our data subjects or policy holders. Where data is transferred between the United Kingdom (UK) and the EEA, or from the EEA to the UK, this is done in line with the Standard Contractual Clauses set out by the European Commission to ensure sufficient data protection safeguards for data that is transferred internationally.

 

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at dpo@davies-group.com or write to the Data Protection Officer, Davies Group, 3rd and 4th Floors, No.2 Smithfields, Stoke-on-Trent ST1 3DH, UK

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

 

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Subsidiaries

The Davies Group incorporates the following legal entities, all registered in England and Wales unless otherwise stated. Registered office unless otherwise stated: 5th Floor 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG:

Company Name Registered Company Number Location Registered office
Davies Group Limited 06479822 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies US LLC 84-3008893 UK Corporation Trust Center, 1209 Orange Street, Wilmington, DE 19801, USA
A.M. Associates Insurance Services Ltd 6152864 Canada 2425 Matheson Blvd. E., 8th Floor Mississauga, Ontario, L4W 5K4
Alternative Service Concepts of Tennessee, LLC 20-8964258 USA National Registered Agents, Inc., 300 Montvue Rd., Knoxville, TN 37919, USA
Davies Claims Solutions, LLC 43-1954328 USA 1209, Orange Street, Corporation Trust Center, in the City of Wilmington, County of New Castle, Delaware 19801
Davies Broking Services Limited 6394614 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Associated Loss Adjusters Limited 247275 Ireland Unit 10B, Beckett Way, Park West Business Park, Dublin, D12W702 Ireland
Banwell & Associates Ltd 3885314 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Cedar Consulting LLC  04-3809329 USA Corporation Trust Center, 1209 Orange St., Wilmington, DE, USA
Claims Management Services Limited 04313136 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Codebase8 Limited 02696599 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
ContactPartners Ltd 03709551 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Core Insurance Services Limited 6411939 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies (SAC) Limited 30104 Bermuda Crawford House, 50 Cedar Avenue, Hamilton HM 11 Bermuda
Davies Assist Limited 08056958 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Captive Management Limited 06623 Bermuda Crawford House, 50 Cedar Avenue, Hamilton HM, 11 Bermuda
Davies Construction and Engineering Limited 3993524 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Consulting (Bermuda) Limited 54959 Bermuda Crawford House, 50 Cedar Avenue, Hamilton HM, 11 Bermuda
Davies Consulting and Managed Services Limited 06786292 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Insurance Limited 48257 Bermuda Crawford House, 50 Cedar Avenue, Hamilton HM, 11 Bermuda
Davies Insurance Management LLC 381783 USA 135 Allen Brook Lane, Suite 101, Williston, VT, 05495, USA
Davies Insurer & Market Services Limited 01677423 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Intermediary Support Services Limited 01242769 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Learning Experiences Limited 5028372 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Learning Solutions Limited 9063924 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Managed Systems Limited 3452116 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Management Services (Guernsey) Limited 68311 Guernsey Heritage Hall, PO Box 144, Le Marchant Street, St Peter Port, Guernsey GY1 3HY
Davies MGA Services Limited 7834776 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Resourcing Limited 7206113 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Direct Group Property Services Limited 06067034 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Direct Validation Services Limited 3566382 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Life & Health, Inc. 06-1427246 USA 2138 Silas Deane Hwy. Suite 101, Rocky Hill, CT, 06067
Eastwell Contractor Management and Claim Care Ltd 4391050 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Ember (Canada) Inc 3318740 Canada 1300-1969 Upper Water Street, Purdy’s Wharf Tower II, Halifax, NS Canada B3J 3R7
Ember Search Limited 9245565 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Ember Services Limited 9816349 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Farradane Limited 1387840 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Frontier Adjusters co Ltd 84-0484390 Canada 1250-635 Ave SW, Calgary, Alberta T2P0M9
Frontier Adjusters, Inc. 84-0484390 USA 1900 W. Littleton Boulevard, Littleton, CO 80120, USA
Garwyn Group Limited 01030489 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Garwyn Ireland Limited 279634 Ireland Block 10b Beckett Way, Park West Business Park, Nangor Road, Dublin 12, D12W702, Ireland
Garwyn Limited 1030489 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
GBB (UK) Holdings Limited 06067034 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
GBB (UK) Ltd 01925858 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Grovelands Resourcing Limited 07036418 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Property Claims, LLC (previously IAS Services Group, LLC) 20-5717350 USA 1020 NE Loop 410 Ste 805, San Antonio, TX, 78209 USA
JMD Specialist Insurance Services Group Limited 04577053 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
JMD Specialist Insurance Services Limited 4290090 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
John Heath & Company Inc  P98000082297 USA Cogency Glocal Inc., 115 North Calhoun St., Suite 4, Tallahassee, FL 32301
Johnson Claim Service, Inc. 43-1954328 USA 251 Little Falls Drive, Wilmington, DE 19808
Keoghs Acquisition Limited 07950517 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Keoghs LLP OC321124 UK 2 The Parklands, Bolton, Lancashire, BL6 4SE
Keoghs Midco Limited 07950378 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Keoghs Services Limited 07516605 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Keoghs Topco Limited 7949369 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Managed Fleet Services Limited 6455870 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Nationwide Property Assistance Ltd 08964573 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Northshore International Insurance Services, Inc. 20-1910202 USA 199 Rosewood Drive, Suite 310, Danvers, MA 01923
Quest Bermuda Holdings Limited 42704 Bermuda Crawford House, 50 Cedar Avenue, Hamilton HM, 11 Bermuda
Quest Captive Management LLC 45-3187943 USA 1209, Orange Street, Corporation Trust Center, in the City of Wilmington, County of New Castle, Delaware 19801
Quest Intermediaries (Bermuda) Limited 4985 Bermuda Crawford House, 50 Cedar Avenue, Hamilton HM, 11 Bermuda
Davies Technology Soutions Limited (Servicetick) 06142958 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Surveyorship Limited 6634718 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
The Littleton Group Western Division, Inc. 76-0154645 USA 1250 S. Capital of Texas HWY. BLDG. 1, STE. 550 Austin, TX 78716
Thornpart Adjusters Limited 357224 Ireland Unit 10B, Beckett Way, Park West Business Park, Dublin 12, D12 W702, Ireland
Topmark Claims Management Limited SC305608 UK 160 Bath Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 4TB
Total Loss Settlement Service Limited 04433145 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Ufton Associates Limited 4471233 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Vehicle Replacement Group Limited 09957616 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Veriphy Limited 5066478 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
WA Consulting LLC 45-5291011 USA 202 S. Rome Avenue Suite 100, Tampa, FL 33606
Insurance Risk Services, Inc. 59-2793347 USA 801 International Parkway, Suite 500, Lake Mary, FL 32746
Insurance Risk Services Holdings, LLC 86-2224489 USA 801 International Parkway, Suite 500, Lake Mary, FL 32746
Sionic Global (CTL) Limited 10981928 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Global (CBL) Limited 10982105 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Catalyst Holdco Limited 11899941 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Catalyst Debtco Limited 11899947 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Catalyst Nominee Limited 11001217 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Bidco Limited 11906728 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic UK Subco Limited 11906741 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Advisors Europe Limited 09762818 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic European Holdings Limited 10736768 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Global (CDHL) Limited 07708316 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Global (CDL) Limited 02884211 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Global (KL) Limited 06953075 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Advisors Global Holdings LLP OC417447 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Advisors (European Branches) LLP OC417507 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Advisors (UK) LLP OC417511 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Advisors (Singapore) LLP OC419288 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Advisors (Canada) LLP OC417508 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Sionic Advisors (US) LLP OC417509 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Catalyst (US) Bidco Inc. 7342541 USA 15 Exchange Place, Suite 500, Jersey City, NJ 07302
SAGP LLC 47-1397176 USA 15 Exchange Place, Suite 500, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Sionic Advisors LLP 82-1840072 USA 15 Exchange Place, Suite 500, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Sionic Advisors LP  61-1777492 USA 15 Exchange Place, Suite 500, Jersey City, NJ 07302
Sionic Advisors Inc. C1257215 Canada 3200 – 650 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 4P7, Canada
Sionic Advisors India Private Limited U74999MH2017FTC301450 India 719, C-Wing, 215 Atrium Andheri Kurla Road , Andheri East Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400093 India
Sionic Advisors Singapore Pte Ltd 201805812E Singapore 8 Wilkie Road, #03-01, Wilkie Edge, Singapore 228095
Sionic Jersey Limited 104056 Jersey De Carteret House, Castle Street, St Helier, Jersey, JE2 EBT
Building Validation Solutions Limited 06972457 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
BVS Subsidence Ltd 09640255 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
PJ Web Solutions Limited 04100402 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Verso Damage Management Solutions Ltd 10237379 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Merlinos & Associates, Inc. 58-2512336 USA 5550 Peachtree Parkway, Suite 600, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092, United States
Worksmart Limited 06329038 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Davies Europe Limited 14156604 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Bascoon Limited 500694 Ireland Unit 10B, Beckett Way, Park West Business Park, Dublin 12, D12 W702, Ireland
ProAdjust Limited 380982 Ireland Unit 10B, Beckett Way, Park West Business Park, Dublin 12, D12 W702, Ireland
Asta Capital Limited 07720641 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Insurance Markets Ltd 02436625 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Managing Agency Ltd. 01918744 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Insurance Services Ltd 02274676 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Underwriting Management Ltd. 09193729 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Management Services Ltd. 02790379 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Corporate Member Limited 08168249 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Corporate Member (No.2) Limited 07392970 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Corporate Member (No.3) Limited 12814071 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Corporate Member (No.4) Limited 12814116 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Europe SRL 0758852576 Belgium Avenue Louise 54, 1050 Bruxelles, Belgium
Bricome Limited 01859067 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Asta Blue Line Services Ltd. 10793326 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
AMA Underwriting Services Ltd. 07448694 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
PMSL Services Ltd. 09638223 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
PUML Ltd 09624491 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Arma Fusion Ltd. 10390952 UK 5th Floor, 20 Gracechurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3V 0BG
Arma Underwriting Limited 2439 UAE The Gate Precinct, Building 3 – DIFC, Level 5, Office 505B, PO Box 507217, Dubai UAE
BPB UW Management Limited 117050900 UK 869 High Road, London, United Kingdom, N12 8QA
Johns Eastern Company, Inc. 59-1115663 USA 6015 Resource Lane, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
Jeco Excess Agency, Inc. 59-2756585 USA 6015 Resource Lane, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
Asta Solutions Asia PTE Ltd 202242022H Singapore 10 Collyer Quay, #10-01, Ocean Financial Centre, Singapore (049315)
Davies Life & Health, LLC 06-1427246 USA 2138 Silas Deane Hwy. Suite 101, Rocky Hill, CT, 06067

    Keep up to date with Davies

    DISCOVER MORE